2018 Teams

Players are listed below once they accept a position on the team. Teams are not full until 9 players are listed below.

USA Volleyball High Performance Championships

Girl's Junior Red

Head Coach: Paris Kidd
Assistant Coach: Ashley Mulshenock

Mackenzie Jennings
Jahsita Faallii
Kaitlyn McFall
Erin Gray
Brooke Lohuis
Jalen Carey
Elena Webster
Taylor Gomez
Riley Francis

Girl's Youth Red

Head Coach: Arin Dadiw
Assistant Coach: Polo Lopez

Jessica Yu
Madison Campbell
Valerie Bruk
Zoe Gregory
Tori Goff
Chloe Seger
Lauren Toon
Bella Blue
Madison Bennett-Wells

Girl's Select Red

Head Coach: Oliver Dofiles
Assistant Coach: Pete Ulufatu

Victoria Vanos
Emma Donley
Taylor Nelson
Emma Nelson
Mariel Rocca
Camille Dofiles
Naveah Woods
Tehani Ulufatu
Hailey Yuan

Girl's Select White

Head Coach: Ashia Joseph
Assistant Coach: Breana Thomas

Hannah McLauchlin
Kristine Bakhad
Jessica Buyanjargal
Harjeeya Bains
Katelyn Cochran
Druegan Davis
Fonda Chung
Autumn Samaniego

Boy's International Red

Head Coach: Prima Elam
Assistant Coach: Ryan Zimmerman

Garrett Bilhofer
Jeffrey Demure
Attila Delingat
James Townsend
Brian Garcia
Austin Buchanan
Phu-Quy Ho
Brendan Quinn
Logan Miller
Doug Dahm
Auden McCaw

Boy's International White

Head Coach: Winston Prather
Assistant Coach: Cole Williams

Kristjan Cortez
Alex Heaney
Thomas Lawler
Daniel Sharrah
Ben Brigham
Tremain High
Owen Dawson
Aiden Taylor
Gabriel Abuyen

Boy's Youth Red

Head Coach: Sean Stratton
Assistant Coach: John Kozak

Tyler Jack
Jason Kozak
Ryan Sun
Grant Holland
Joseph Bergles
Azriel Nicdao
Luke Vindasius
Riley Wagner
Nicholas Bennett

Boy's Youth White

Head Coach: Peter Crowley
Assistant Coach: Bailey Mundy

Teague Mcdonnell
Steven Lee
Jeremy DeMure
Christopher Barber
Kevin Thomas
William Matlack
Mateo Castillo
Elias Hensley
Songboer Yun

Boy's Select Red

Head Coach: Roger Hauk
Assistant Coach: Zevan Williams

Brian Pinkston
Lance Pennington
Daniel Goncharov
Travis Nguyen
Andrew Choi
Kyle Nguyen
Theo Snoey
Anthony Dobie
Brandon Day

Scroll to Top