Girls' Division

Girls' Division

  • Power League

  • Premier League

  • Non-League

Power League Deadline:

5:00 PM, Friday, December 1, 2017

All League Events:

Team Arrival: 7:00 AM

Coaches’ Meeting: 7:30 AM

First Serve: 8:00 AM

All teams must have a coach at the Coaches’ Meeting or your team will be forfeited out of that league date.

TOURNAMENT CANCELLATION
Team Seeding Information
Region Championship Seeding
 1112131415161718
QualifierFebruary 3-4February 3-4February 3-4February 3-4February 10-11February 3-4February 3-4February 3-4
All Divisions: AM Wave: Odd Seeds / PM Wave: Even Seeds

Please note that your seed may change due to same club teams in the same pool - this change will be made in TM2, the pdf list will remain with the original seeding for reference. Your wave will NOT change.

Start Times: AM Wave: 8:00 AM / PM Wave: 3:00 PM
All teams (players and coaches) should plan to arrive one hour before play starts.
Qualifier InformationSeeding
Flowchart
Site: San Mateo
Event Center
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: San Mateo
Event Center
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: Cal Expo
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: Cal Expo
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: Santa Clara
Convention Center
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: Sacramento
Convention Center
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: Sacramento
Convention Center
Seeding
Flowchart
Site: San Mateo
Event Center
Site ListSite ListSite ListSite ListSite ListSite ListSite ListSite List
League # 1March 17March 17March 17March 17February 25March 10March 10March 10
League # 2March 25March 25March 25March 24March 18April 8April 7April 7
League # 3April 8April 8April 7April 7April 8April 14April 15April 15
Region ChampionshipMay 12-13May 12-13May 5-6May 5-6May 12-13May 12-13May 12-13May 12-13
Region Bids for
Junior Nationals
National: 3
American: N/A
National: 2
American: 2
National: 2
American: 3
National: 2
American: 3
National: 2
American: 3
National: 2
American: 3
National: 2
American: 3
National: 2
American: 3

REGION CHAMPIONSHIP

Notes for Reno bound teams:

Paid R1 Officials will be provided for all Championship Division courts only. Challenger Divisions will not have supplied R1 Officials. Teams should plan accordingly to cover all officiating positions for all Challenger Divisions.

We will be utilizing both the Reno-Sparks Convention Center and the Reno Event Center for both days of play, May 12-13. please refer to TM2 for your exact court assignment.

Reno-Sparks Convention Center – Courts 1-77
Reno Event Center – Courts 78-87

Reno Team Check-In:
All check-in will be done Saturday morning at both the Reno-Sparks Convention Center and the Reno Event Center. Please arrive by 7:00 AM to check-in.

11 & Under:

  • Please check-in your teams Saturday morning at the Sacramento Convention Center. Please arrive by 7:00 AM.
  • Please note your division will not have supplied R1 Officials. Teams should plan accordingly to cover all officiating positions.
Age GroupSeedsDateSiteWave for Saturday:Tournament Information
11 ChampionshipALLMay 12-13, 2018Sacramento Convention CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
12 Championship1-44May 12-13, 2018Jackson Sports AcademyAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
13 Championship1-36May 5-6, 2018San Mateo Event CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
13 Challenger I37-72May 5-6, 2018San Mateo Event CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
14 Championship1-36May 5-6, 2018Cal ExpoAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
14 Challenger I37-72May 5-6, 2018Cal ExpoAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
14 Challenger II73-117May 5-6, 2018Cal ExpoAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
15 Championship1-36May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
15 Challenger I37-72May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
15 Challenger II73-108May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
15 Challenger III109-122May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
16 Championship1-36May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
16 Challenger I37-72May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
16 Challenger II73-116May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
17 Championship1-50May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart
18 Championship1-40May 12-13, 2018Reno, NVAM WaveSeedingFlowchart

Premier League Deadline:

5:00 PM, Wednesday, January 3, 2018

All League Events:

Team Arrival: 7:00 AM

Coaches’ Meeting: 7:30 AM

First Serve: 8:00 AM

All teams must have a coach at the Coaches’ Meeting or your team will be forfeited out of that league date.

 1214/1316/1518/17
QualifierJanuary 20

Team Listing
January 21

Team Listing
January 21

Team Listing
January 21

Team Listing
League # 1January 27

Team Listing
January 28

Team Listing
January 28

Team Listing
January 28

Team Listing
League # 2February 24

Team Listing
February 25

Team Listing
February 25

Team Listing
February 24

Team Listing
League # 3March 18

Team Listing
March 18

Team Listing
March 11

Team Listing
March 11

Team Listing
League # 4May 5

Team Listing
May 5

Team Listing
April 15

Team Listing
April 14

Team Listing
Region ChampionshipMay 19-20May 19-20May 12-13May 12-13

Region Championship

AM Wave: 8:00 AM

PM Wave: 3:00 PM

All check-in will be done on Saturday. Please arrive one hour prior to play start to check-in.

AM Wave: teams should check-in at 7:00 AM

PM Wave: teams should check-in at 2:00 PM

Amgen Race Traffic Plan May 18-19:

The Amgen cycling race is happening on this weekend and parking will be impacted on the 19th.  In addition to the race, there is a graduation at the Memorial Auditorium and performances at the Community Theater.

  • Street Closures:  Closure of L Street will begin Friday, May 18th.  L Street will be completely closed from 13th street to 10th street.  On Saturday, L Street will be completely closed.  The race is over at 3:00 pm on Saturday but L Street is scheduled to be closed until 10:00 p.m.
  • Website link to Amgen Tour: https://www.amgentourofcalifornia.com/
Age GroupDateDivisionSiteWaveTournament Information
12May 19-20, 2018GoldSacramento Convention CenterAM / PM WavesSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
Silver / Bronze
Jackson Sports AcademyAM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
14/13May 19-20, 2018GoldSacramento Convention CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
SilverSacramento Convention CenterPM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
Bronze Sacramento Convention CenterPM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
AquaSacramento Convention CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
16/15May 12-13, 2018GoldSacramento Convention CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
SilverSacramento Convention CenterPM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
BronzeSacramento Convention CenterAM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
18/17May 12-13, 2018GoldSacramento Convention CenterPM WavesSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule
Silver / BronzeSacramento Convention CenterPM WaveSeedingFlowchartLive Schedule

Non-League Deadline:

14 days prior to Non-League Date

All League Events:

Team Arrival: 7:00 AM

Coaches’ Meeting: 7:30 AM

First Serve: 8:00 AM

All teams must have a coach at the Coaches’ Meeting or your team will be forfeited out of that league date.

 1214/1316/1518/17 
League # 1January 6
Team Listing
January 6
Team Listing
January 7
Team Listing
January 7
Team Listing
Online Schedule
League # 2February 10
Team Listing
February 11
Team Listing
February 10
Team Listing
February 11
Team Listing
Online Schedule
League # 3March 11
Team Listing
March 11
Team Listing
March 11
Team Listing
March 11
Team Listing
Online Schedule
League # 4April 8
Team Listing
April 8
Team Listing
April 8
Team Listing
April 8
Team Listing
Online Schedule
X